Contact Site map First page
Print Smaller font Larger font

Statistics Exchange rates and precious metals prices Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates  

Advanced search

Bank of Slovenia

Laws and Regulations

Eurosystem

Financial stability

Banking Supervision

Statistics

Euro area statistics

Special data dissemination standards - SDDS

First release - rapid reports

Exchange rates and precious metals prices

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

Bank of Slovenia foreign exchange rates - Currencies not published as ECB reference rates

Average foreign exchange rates

Bid and ask rates for Bank of Slovenia clients

Tolar exchange rates 1991-2006

Interest rates

Data series

List of contact persons

Household finance and consumption (HFCN)

Deposit Guarantee Scheme

Bank Operations and Reporting

Payment and Settlement Systems

National Payments Council

Publications and Research

Banknotes and Coins

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

       
The foreign exchange rates from date:  

Foreign exchange rates as at 30.01.2015

 

All currencies quoted against the euro.

 
Country   Currency   Alpha code   Num code   Spot
United StatesUS DOLLARUSD8401,1305
JapanYENJPY392133,08
BulgariaBULGARIAN LEVBGN9751,9558
Czech RepublicCZECH KORUNACZK20327,797
DenmarkDANISH KRONEDKK2087,4440
United KingdomPOUND STERLINGGBP8260,75110
HungaryFORINTHUF348312,03
PolandZLOTYPLN9854,2075
RomaniaNEW ROMANIAN LEURON9464,4420
SwedenSWEDISH KRONASEK7529,3612
SwitzerlandSWISS FRANCCHF7561,0468
NorwayNORWEGIAN KRONENOK5788,8335
CroatiaCROATIAN KUNAHRK1917,6975
Russian FederationRUSSIAN RUBLERUB64379,9250
TurkeyTURKISH LIRATRY9492,7579
AustraliaAUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0361,4535
BrazilBRAZILIAN REALBRL9863,0114
CanadaCANADIAN DOLLARCAD1241,4323
ChinaYUAN RENMINBICNY1567,0639
Hong KongHONG KONG DOLLARHKD3448,7636
IndonesiaRUPIAHIDR36014342,10
IsraelNEW ISRAELI SHEQELILS3764,4475
IndiaINDIAN RUPEEINR35670,1133
Korea, Republic ofWONKRW4101246,54
MexicoMEXICAN PESOMXN48416,8382
MalaysiaMALAYSIAN RINGGITMYR4584,1100
New ZealandNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD5541,5568
PhilippinesPHILIPPINE PESOPHP60849,934
SingaporeSINGAPORE DOLLARSGD7021,5292
ThailandBAHTTHB76437,055
South AfricaRANDZAR71013,1028
  • The exchange rates are published generally at 2:30 pm every TARGET working day. Since the introduction of the Euro in Slovenia, the hour of the validity is not stated.
  • Exchange rates represent former middle exchange rates Bank of Slovenia.
  • As of 2 January 2009 the exchange rates of Indian rupee is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Slovak koruna is crossed of the list.
  • Icelandic krona - Latest rate 1 EUR = 290.00 ISK (3 Dec 2008). New exchange rates are published on monthly foreign exchange rate list.
  • As of 3 January 2011 the exchange rates of New Israeli Shekel is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates – ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Estonian kroon is crossed of the list.
  • Latvia joined the euro area on 1 January 2014. On that date the euro replaced the lats (LVL) at the fixed exchange rate of €1= LVL 0.702804.
  • Litva joined the euro area on 1 January 2015. On that date the euro replaced the Lithuanian litas (LTL) at the fixed exchange rate of €1= LTL 3.45280.
     

Source: European Central Bank

 

 

© 2006 Banka Slovenije, All Rights Reserved. | Disclaimer and Copyright | Privacy protection | About the Authors