Contact Site map First page
Print Smaller font Larger font

Statistics Exchange rates and precious metals prices Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates  

Advanced search

Bank of Slovenia

Laws and Regulations

Eurosystem

Financial stability

Banking Supervision

Statistics

Euro area statistics

Special data dissemination standards - SDDS

First release - rapid reports

Exchange rates and precious metals prices

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

Bank of Slovenia foreign exchange rates - Currencies not published as ECB reference rates

Average foreign exchange rates

Bid and ask rates for Bank of Slovenia clients

Tolar exchange rates 1991-2006

Interest rates

Data series

List of contact persons

Household finance and consumption (HFCN)

Deposit Guarantee Scheme

Bank Operations and Reporting

Payment and Settlement Systems

National Payments Council

Publications and Research

Banknotes and Coins

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

       
The foreign exchange rates from date:  

Foreign exchange rates as at 29.08.2014

 

All currencies quoted against the euro.

 
Country   Currency   Alpha code   Num code   Spot
United StatesUS DOLLARUSD8401,3188
JapanYENJPY392137,11
BulgariaBULGARIAN LEVBGN9751,9558
Czech RepublicCZECH KORUNACZK20327,725
DenmarkDANISH KRONEDKK2087,4520
United KingdomPOUND STERLINGGBP8260,79530
HungaryFORINTHUF348315,02
LithuaniaLITHUANIAN LITASLTL4403,4528
PolandZLOTYPLN9854,2171
RomaniaNEW ROMANIAN LEURON9464,4065
SwedenSWEDISH KRONASEK7529,1658
SwitzerlandSWISS FRANCCHF7561,2061
NorwayNORWEGIAN KRONENOK5788,1465
CroatiaCROATIAN KUNAHRK1917,6210
Russian FederationRUSSIAN RUBLERUB64348,7406
TurkeyTURKISH LIRATRY9492,8506
AustraliaAUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0361,4123
BrazilBRAZILIAN REALBRL9862,9600
CanadaCANADIAN DOLLARCAD1241,4314
ChinaYUAN RENMINBICNY1568,1018
Hong KongHONG KONG DOLLARHKD34410,2208
IndonesiaRUPIAHIDR36015437,61
IsraelNEW ISRAELI SHEQELILS3764,7057
IndiaINDIAN RUPEEINR35679,8100
Korea, Republic ofWONKRW4101337,97
MexicoMEXICAN PESOMXN48417,2664
MalaysiaMALAYSIAN RINGGITMYR4584,1648
New ZealandNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD5541,5752
PhilippinesPHILIPPINE PESOPHP60857,583
SingaporeSINGAPORE DOLLARSGD7021,6456
ThailandBAHTTHB76442,141
South AfricaRANDZAR71014,0190
  • The exchange rates are published generally at 2:30 pm every TARGET working day. Since the introduction of the Euro in Slovenia, the hour of the validity is not stated.
  • Exchange rates represent former middle exchange rates Bank of Slovenia.
  • As of 2 January 2009 the exchange rates of Indian rupee is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Slovak koruna is crossed of the list.
  • Icelandic krona - Latest rate 1 EUR = 290.00 ISK (3 Dec 2008). New exchange rates are published on monthly foreign exchange rate list.
  • As of 3 January 2011 the exchange rates of New Israeli Shekel is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates – ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Estonian kroon is crossed of the list.
  • Latvia joined the euro area on 1 January 2014. On that date the euro replaced the lats (LVL) at the fixed exchange rate of €1= LVL 0.702804.

 

Source: European Central Bank

 

 

© 2006 Banka Slovenije, All Rights Reserved. | Disclaimer and Copyright | Privacy protection | About the Authors