Contact Site map First page
Print Smaller font Larger font

Statistics Exchange rates and precious metals prices Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates  

Advanced search

Bank of Slovenia

Laws and Regulations

Eurosystem

Financial stability

Banking Supervision

Statistics

Euro area statistics

Special data dissemination standards - SDDS

First release - rapid reports

Exchange rates and precious metals prices

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

Bank of Slovenia foreign exchange rates - Currencies not published as ECB reference rates

Average foreign exchange rates

Bid and ask rates for Bank of Slovenia clients

Tolar exchange rates 1991-2006

Interest rates

Data series

List of contact persons

Household finance and consumption (HFCN)

Deposit Guarantee Scheme

Bank Operations and Reporting

Payment and Settlement Systems

National Payments Council

Publications and Research

Banknotes and Coins

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

       
The foreign exchange rates from date:  

Foreign exchange rates as at 17.04.2014

 

All currencies quoted against the euro.

 
Country   Currency   Alpha code   Num code   Spot
United StatesUS DOLLARUSD8401,3855
JapanYENJPY392141,57
BulgariaBULGARIAN LEVBGN9751,9558
Czech RepublicCZECH KORUNACZK20327,502
DenmarkDANISH KRONEDKK2087,4664
CroatiaCROATIAN KUNAHRK1917,6245
LithuaniaLITHUANIAN LITASLTL4403,4528
HungaryFORINTHUF348307,73
NorwayNORWEGIAN KRONENOK5788,2824
PolandZLOTYPLN9854,1937
RomaniaNEW ROMANIAN LEURON9464,4633
Russian FederationRUSSIAN RUBLERUB64349,7618
SwedenSWEDISH KRONASEK7529,1091
SwitzerlandSWISS FRANCCHF7561,2175
TurkeyTURKISH LIRATRY9492,9552
United KingdomPOUND STERLINGGBP8260,82430
AustraliaAUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0361,4822
PhilippinesPHILIPPINE PESOPHP60861,439
Hong KongHONG KONG DOLLARHKD34410,7437
IndonesiaRUPIAHIDR36015822,52
South AfricaRANDZAR71014,5893
BrazilBRAZILIAN REALBRL9863,1040
CanadaCANADIAN DOLLARCAD1241,5253
MexicoMEXICAN PESOMXN48418,0988
ChinaYUAN RENMINBICNY1568,6149
Korea, Republic ofWONKRW4101439,30
MalaysiaMALAYSIAN RINGGITMYR4584,4861
New ZealandNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD5541,6093
SingaporeSINGAPORE DOLLARSGD7021,7316
ThailandBAHTTHB76444,591
IndiaINDIAN RUPEEINR35683,5820
IsraelNEW ISRAELI SHEQELILS3764,8154
  • The exchange rates are published generally at 2:30 pm every TARGET working day. Since the introduction of the Euro in Slovenia, the hour of the validity is not stated.
  • Exchange rates represent former middle exchange rates Bank of Slovenia.
  • As of 2 January 2009 the exchange rates of Indian rupee is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Slovak koruna is crossed of the list.
  • Icelandic krona - Latest rate 1 EUR = 290.00 ISK (3 Dec 2008). New exchange rates are published on monthly foreign exchange rate list.
  • As of 3 January 2011 the exchange rates of New Israeli Shekel is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates – ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Estonian kroon is crossed of the list.
  • Latvia joined the euro area on 1 January 2014. On that date the euro replaced the lats (LVL) at the fixed exchange rate of €1= LVL 0.702804.

 

Source: European Central Bank

 

 

© 2006 Banka Slovenije, All Rights Reserved. | Disclaimer and Copyright | Privacy protection | About the Authors