Contact Site map First page
Print Smaller font Larger font

Statistics Exchange rates and precious metals prices Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates  

Advanced search

Bank of Slovenia

Laws and Regulations

Eurosystem

Financial stability

Banking Supervision

Statistics

Euro area statistics

Special data dissemination standards - SDDS

First release - rapid reports

Exchange rates and precious metals prices

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

Bank of Slovenia foreign exchange rates - Currencies not published as ECB reference rates

Average foreign exchange rates

Bid and ask rates for Bank of Slovenia clients

Tolar exchange rates 1991-2006

Interest rates

Data series

List of contact persons

Household finance and consumption (HFCN)

Deposit Guarantee Scheme

Bank Operations and Reporting

Payment and Settlement Systems

National Payments Council

Publications and Research

Banknotes and Coins

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

       
The foreign exchange rates from date:  

Foreign exchange rates as at 30.10.2014

 

All currencies quoted against the euro.

 
Country   Currency   Alpha code   Num code   Spot
United StatesUS DOLLARUSD8401,2598
JapanYENJPY392137,27
BulgariaBULGARIAN LEVBGN9751,9558
Czech RepublicCZECH KORUNACZK20327,729
DenmarkDANISH KRONEDKK2087,4449
United KingdomPOUND STERLINGGBP8260,78720
HungaryFORINTHUF348308,82
LithuaniaLITHUANIAN LITASLTL4403,4528
PolandZLOTYPLN9854,2168
RomaniaNEW ROMANIAN LEURON9464,4175
SwedenSWEDISH KRONASEK7529,2710
SwitzerlandSWISS FRANCCHF7561,2059
NorwayNORWEGIAN KRONENOK5788,4605
CroatiaCROATIAN KUNAHRK1917,6615
Russian FederationRUSSIAN RUBLERUB64353,0991
TurkeyTURKISH LIRATRY9492,7888
AustraliaAUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0361,4311
BrazilBRAZILIAN REALBRL9863,0453
CanadaCANADIAN DOLLARCAD1241,4074
ChinaYUAN RENMINBICNY1567,7032
Hong KongHONG KONG DOLLARHKD3449,7706
IndonesiaRUPIAHIDR36015305,96
IsraelNEW ISRAELI SHEQELILS3764,7532
IndiaINDIAN RUPEEINR35677,3946
Korea, Republic ofWONKRW4101330,35
MexicoMEXICAN PESOMXN48416,9467
MalaysiaMALAYSIAN RINGGITMYR4584,1396
New ZealandNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD5541,6134
PhilippinesPHILIPPINE PESOPHP60856,541
SingaporeSINGAPORE DOLLARSGD7021,6105
ThailandBAHTTHB76441,025
South AfricaRANDZAR71013,7374
  • The exchange rates are published generally at 2:30 pm every TARGET working day. Since the introduction of the Euro in Slovenia, the hour of the validity is not stated.
  • Exchange rates represent former middle exchange rates Bank of Slovenia.
  • As of 2 January 2009 the exchange rates of Indian rupee is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Slovak koruna is crossed of the list.
  • Icelandic krona - Latest rate 1 EUR = 290.00 ISK (3 Dec 2008). New exchange rates are published on monthly foreign exchange rate list.
  • As of 3 January 2011 the exchange rates of New Israeli Shekel is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates – ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Estonian kroon is crossed of the list.
  • Latvia joined the euro area on 1 January 2014. On that date the euro replaced the lats (LVL) at the fixed exchange rate of €1= LVL 0.702804.

 

Source: European Central Bank

 

 

© 2006 Banka Slovenije, All Rights Reserved. | Disclaimer and Copyright | Privacy protection | About the Authors