Banner BS
Slovensko Login
Print Smaller font Larger font
Advanced search

Bank of Slovenia

Laws and Regulations

Monetary policy

Financial stability

Banking Supervision

Deposit Guarantee Scheme

Bank Resolution Fund

Payment and Settlement Systems

Statistics

Euro area statistics

Special data dissemination standards - SDDS

First release - rapid reports

Exchange rates and precious metals prices

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

Bank of Slovenia foreign exchange rates - Currencies not published as ECB reference rates

Average foreign exchange rates

Bid and ask rates for Bank of Slovenia clients

Tolar exchange rates 1991-2006

Interest rates

Data series

List of contact persons

Household finance and consumption (HFCN)

Publications

Banknotes and Coins

Reporting

Home  > Statistics  > Exchange rates and precious metals prices  > Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

       
The foreign exchange rates from date:  

Foreign exchange rates as at 20.04.2015

 

All currencies quoted against the euro.

 
Country   Currency   Alpha code   Num code   Spot
United StatesUS DOLLARUSD8401,0723
JapanYENJPY392127,68
BulgariaBULGARIAN LEVBGN9751,9558
Czech RepublicCZECH KORUNACZK20327,417
DenmarkDANISH KRONEDKK2087,4603
United KingdomPOUND STERLINGGBP8260,71955
HungaryFORINTHUF348297,90
PolandZLOTYPLN9853,9891
RomaniaNEW ROMANIAN LEURON9464,4250
SwedenSWEDISH KRONASEK7529,3018
SwitzerlandSWISS FRANCCHF7561,0283
NorwayNORWEGIAN KRONENOK5788,4420
CroatiaCROATIAN KUNAHRK1917,5650
Russian FederationRUSSIAN RUBLERUB64357,1770
TurkeyTURKISH LIRATRY9492,8995
AustraliaAUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0361,3823
BrazilBRAZILIAN REALBRL9863,2728
CanadaCANADIAN DOLLARCAD1241,3138
ChinaYUAN RENMINBICNY1566,6543
Hong KongHONG KONG DOLLARHKD3448,3134
IndonesiaRUPIAHIDR36013840,50
IsraelNEW ISRAELI SHEQELILS3764,2133
IndiaINDIAN RUPEEINR35667,5260
Korea, Republic ofWONKRW4101160,25
MexicoMEXICAN PESOMXN48416,4689
MalaysiaMALAYSIAN RINGGITMYR4583,8930
New ZealandNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD5541,3970
PhilippinesPHILIPPINE PESOPHP60847,451
SingaporeSINGAPORE DOLLARSGD7021,4464
ThailandBAHTTHB76434,732
South AfricaRANDZAR71012,9749
  • The exchange rates are published generally at 2:30 pm every TARGET working day. Since the introduction of the Euro in Slovenia, the hour of the validity is not stated.
  • Exchange rates represent former middle exchange rates Bank of Slovenia.
  • As of 2 January 2009 the exchange rates of Indian rupee is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Slovak koruna is crossed of the list.
  • Icelandic krona - Latest rate 1 EUR = 290.00 ISK (3 Dec 2008). New exchange rates are published on monthly foreign exchange rate list.
  • As of 3 January 2011 the exchange rates of New Israeli Shekel is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates – ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Estonian kroon is crossed of the list.
  • Latvia joined the euro area on 1 January 2014. On that date the euro replaced the lats (LVL) at the fixed exchange rate of €1= LVL 0.702804.
  • Litva joined the euro area on 1 January 2015. On that date the euro replaced the Lithuanian litas (LTL) at the fixed exchange rate of €1= LTL 3.45280.
     

Source: European Central Bank

 

 

Bank of Slovenia
Slovenska 35
1505 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Phone: +386 1 471 90 00
Fax: +386 1 251 55 16
Site map
Contact
New
Links
Supervisory disclosure
Single Euro Payments Area
Disclaimer and Copyright | Privacy protection