Contact Site map First page
Print Smaller font Larger font

Statistics Exchange rates and precious metals prices Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates  

Advanced search

Bank of Slovenia

Laws and Regulations

Eurosystem

Financial stability

Banking Supervision

Statistics

Euro area statistics

Special data dissemination standards - SDDS

First release - rapid reports

Exchange rates and precious metals prices

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

Bank of Slovenia foreign exchange rates - Currencies not published as ECB reference rates

Average foreign exchange rates

Bid and ask rates for Bank of Slovenia clients

Tolar exchange rates 1991-2006

Interest rates

Data series

List of contact persons

Household finance and consumption (HFCN)

Deposit Guarantee Scheme

Bank Operations and Reporting

Payment and Settlement Systems

National Payments Council

Publications and Research

Banknotes and Coins

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

       
The foreign exchange rates from date:  

Foreign exchange rates as at 25.07.2014

 

All currencies quoted against the euro.

 
Country   Currency   Alpha code   Num code   Spot
United StatesUS DOLLARUSD8401,3440
JapanYENJPY392136,97
BulgariaBULGARIAN LEVBGN9751,9558
Czech RepublicCZECH KORUNACZK20327,482
DenmarkDANISH KRONEDKK2087,4568
United KingdomPOUND STERLINGGBP8260,79115
HungaryFORINTHUF348308,06
LithuaniaLITHUANIAN LITASLTL4403,4528
PolandZLOTYPLN9854,1435
RomaniaNEW ROMANIAN LEURON9464,3973
SwedenSWEDISH KRONASEK7529,1661
SwitzerlandSWISS FRANCCHF7561,2152
NorwayNORWEGIAN KRONENOK5788,3395
CroatiaCROATIAN KUNAHRK1917,6330
Russian FederationRUSSIAN RUBLERUB64347,1871
TurkeyTURKISH LIRATRY9492,8145
AustraliaAUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0361,4289
BrazilBRAZILIAN REALBRL9862,9968
CanadaCANADIAN DOLLARCAD1241,4472
ChinaYUAN RENMINBICNY1568,3272
Hong KongHONG KONG DOLLARHKD34410,4160
IndonesiaRUPIAHIDR36015561,78
IsraelNEW ISRAELI SHEQELILS3764,6004
IndiaINDIAN RUPEEINR35680,7677
Korea, Republic ofWONKRW4101380,11
MexicoMEXICAN PESOMXN48417,4162
MalaysiaMALAYSIAN RINGGITMYR4584,2655
New ZealandNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD5541,5728
PhilippinesPHILIPPINE PESOPHP60858,199
SingaporeSINGAPORE DOLLARSGD7021,6682
ThailandBAHTTHB76442,780
South AfricaRANDZAR71014,1489
  • The exchange rates are published generally at 2:30 pm every TARGET working day. Since the introduction of the Euro in Slovenia, the hour of the validity is not stated.
  • Exchange rates represent former middle exchange rates Bank of Slovenia.
  • As of 2 January 2009 the exchange rates of Indian rupee is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Slovak koruna is crossed of the list.
  • Icelandic krona - Latest rate 1 EUR = 290.00 ISK (3 Dec 2008). New exchange rates are published on monthly foreign exchange rate list.
  • As of 3 January 2011 the exchange rates of New Israeli Shekel is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates – ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Estonian kroon is crossed of the list.
  • Latvia joined the euro area on 1 January 2014. On that date the euro replaced the lats (LVL) at the fixed exchange rate of €1= LVL 0.702804.

 

Source: European Central Bank

 

 

© 2006 Banka Slovenije, All Rights Reserved. | Disclaimer and Copyright | Privacy protection | About the Authors