Contact Site map First page
Print Smaller font Larger font

Statistics Exchange rates and precious metals prices Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates  

Advanced search

Bank of Slovenia

Laws and Regulations

Eurosystem

Financial stability

Banking Supervision

Statistics

Euro area statistics

Special data dissemination standards - SDDS

First release - rapid reports

Exchange rates and precious metals prices

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

Bank of Slovenia foreign exchange rates - Currencies not published as ECB reference rates

Average foreign exchange rates

Bid and ask rates for Bank of Slovenia clients

Tolar exchange rates 1991-2006

Interest rates

Data series

List of contact persons

Household finance and consumption (HFCN)

Deposit Guarantee Scheme

Bank Operations and Reporting

Payment and Settlement Systems

National Payments Council

Publications and Research

Banknotes and Coins

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

       
The foreign exchange rates from date:  

Foreign exchange rates as at 17.12.2014

 

All currencies quoted against the euro.

 
Country   Currency   Alpha code   Num code   Spot
United StatesUS DOLLARUSD8401,2448
JapanYENJPY392145,89
BulgariaBULGARIAN LEVBGN9751,9558
Czech RepublicCZECH KORUNACZK20327,626
DenmarkDANISH KRONEDKK2087,4405
United KingdomPOUND STERLINGGBP8260,79320
HungaryFORINTHUF348314,42
LithuaniaLITHUANIAN LITASLTL4403,45280
PolandZLOTYPLN9854,2258
RomaniaNEW ROMANIAN LEURON9464,4750
SwedenSWEDISH KRONASEK7529,5019
SwitzerlandSWISS FRANCCHF7561,2010
NorwayNORWEGIAN KRONENOK5789,2505
CroatiaCROATIAN KUNAHRK1917,6700
Russian FederationRUSSIAN RUBLERUB64382,1728
TurkeyTURKISH LIRATRY9492,9330
AustraliaAUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0361,5203
BrazilBRAZILIAN REALBRL9863,3988
CanadaCANADIAN DOLLARCAD1241,4482
ChinaYUAN RENMINBICNY1567,7143
Hong KongHONG KONG DOLLARHKD3449,6518
IndonesiaRUPIAHIDR36015758,64
IsraelNEW ISRAELI SHEQELILS3764,8805
IndiaINDIAN RUPEEINR35679,1973
Korea, Republic ofWONKRW4101363,34
MexicoMEXICAN PESOMXN48418,3496
MalaysiaMALAYSIAN RINGGITMYR4584,3400
New ZealandNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD5541,6073
PhilippinesPHILIPPINE PESOPHP60855,751
SingaporeSINGAPORE DOLLARSGD7021,6247
ThailandBAHTTHB76441,035
South AfricaRANDZAR71014,5710
  • The exchange rates are published generally at 2:30 pm every TARGET working day. Since the introduction of the Euro in Slovenia, the hour of the validity is not stated.
  • Exchange rates represent former middle exchange rates Bank of Slovenia.
  • As of 2 January 2009 the exchange rates of Indian rupee is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Slovak koruna is crossed of the list.
  • Icelandic krona - Latest rate 1 EUR = 290.00 ISK (3 Dec 2008). New exchange rates are published on monthly foreign exchange rate list.
  • As of 3 January 2011 the exchange rates of New Israeli Shekel is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates – ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Estonian kroon is crossed of the list.
  • Latvia joined the euro area on 1 January 2014. On that date the euro replaced the lats (LVL) at the fixed exchange rate of €1= LVL 0.702804.

 

Source: European Central Bank

 

 

© 2006 Banka Slovenije, All Rights Reserved. | Disclaimer and Copyright | Privacy protection | About the Authors