Banner BS
Slovensko Login
Print Smaller font Larger font
Advanced search

Bank of Slovenia

Laws and Regulations

Monetary policy

Financial stability

Banking Supervision

Deposit Guarantee Scheme

Bank Resolution Fund

Payment and Settlement Systems

Statistics

Euro area statistics

Special data dissemination standards - SDDS

First release - rapid reports

Exchange rates and precious metals prices

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

Bank of Slovenia foreign exchange rates - Currencies not published as ECB reference rates

Average foreign exchange rates

Bid and ask rates for Bank of Slovenia clients

Tolar exchange rates 1991-2006

Interest rates

Data series

List of contact persons

Household finance and consumption (HFCN)

Publications

Banknotes and Coins

Reporting

Home  > Statistics  > Exchange rates and precious metals prices  > Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

       
The foreign exchange rates from date:  

Foreign exchange rates as at 03.07.2015

 

All currencies quoted against the euro.

 
Country   Currency   Alpha code   Num code   Spot
United StatesUS DOLLARUSD8401,1096
JapanYENJPY392136,38
BulgariaBULGARIAN LEVBGN9751,9558
Czech RepublicCZECH KORUNACZK20327,145
DenmarkDANISH KRONEDKK2087,4607
United KingdomPOUND STERLINGGBP8260,71020
HungaryFORINTHUF348315,48
PolandZLOTYPLN9854,1955
RomaniaROMANIAN LEURON9464,4832
SwedenSWEDISH KRONASEK7529,3726
SwitzerlandSWISS FRANCCHF7561,0466
NorwayNORWEGIAN KRONENOK5788,8500
CroatiaCROATIAN KUNAHRK1917,5970
Russian FederationRUSSIAN RUBLERUB64361,8765
TurkeyTURKISH LIRATRY9492,9873
AustraliaAUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0361,4747
BrazilBRAZILIAN REALBRL9863,4584
CanadaCANADIAN DOLLARCAD1241,3961
ChinaYUAN RENMINBICNY1566,8856
Hong KongHONG KONG DOLLARHKD3448,6021
IndonesiaRUPIAHIDR36014792,54
IsraelNEW ISRAELI SHEQELILS3764,1756
IndiaINDIAN RUPEEINR35670,3917
Korea, Republic ofWONKRW4101246,81
MexicoMEXICAN PESOMXN48417,4240
MalaysiaMALAYSIAN RINGGITMYR4584,1937
New ZealandNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD5541,6581
PhilippinesPHILIPPINE PESOPHP60849,988
SingaporeSINGAPORE DOLLARSGD7021,4953
ThailandBAHTTHB76437,482
South AfricaRANDZAR71013,6359
  • The exchange rates are published generally at 2:30 pm every TARGET working day. Since the introduction of the Euro in Slovenia, the hour of the validity is not stated.
  • Exchange rates represent former middle exchange rates Bank of Slovenia.
  • As of 2 January 2009 the exchange rates of Indian rupee is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Slovak koruna is crossed of the list.
  • Icelandic krona - Latest rate 1 EUR = 290.00 ISK (3 Dec 2008). New exchange rates are published on monthly foreign exchange rate list.
  • As of 3 January 2011 the exchange rates of New Israeli Shekel is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates – ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Estonian kroon is crossed of the list.
  • Latvia joined the euro area on 1 January 2014. On that date the euro replaced the lats (LVL) at the fixed exchange rate of €1= LVL 0.702804.
  • Litva joined the euro area on 1 January 2015. On that date the euro replaced the Lithuanian litas (LTL) at the fixed exchange rate of €1= LTL 3.45280.
  • The daily exchange rate list was updated intra-day on 26th of May, 2015. The exchange rate for British pound was changed (due to the correction of the exchange rate published on the ECB's website). The old exchange rate was 0,71380, the corrected one is 0,71000 EUR. 

Source: European Central Bank

 

 

Bank of Slovenia
Slovenska 35
1505 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Phone: +386 1 471 90 00
Fax: +386 1 251 55 16
Site map
Contact
New
Links
Supervisory disclosure
Single Euro Payments Area
Disclaimer and Copyright | Privacy protection