Banner BS
Slovensko Login
Print Smaller font Larger font
Advanced search

Bank of Slovenia

Laws and Regulations

Monetary policy

Financial stability

Banking Supervision

Deposit Guarantee Scheme

Bank Resolution Fund

Payment and Settlement Systems

Statistics

Euro area statistics

Special data dissemination standards - SDDS

First release - rapid reports

Exchange rates and precious metals prices

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

Bank of Slovenia foreign exchange rates - Currencies not published as ECB reference rates

Average foreign exchange rates

Bid and ask rates for Bank of Slovenia clients

Tolar exchange rates 1991-2006

Interest rates

Publications and information

Data series

List of contact persons

Household finance and consumption (HFCN)

Publications

Banknotes and Coins

Reporting

Home      

Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates

       
The foreign exchange rates from date:  

Foreign exchange rates as at 29.06.2016

 

All currencies quoted against the euro.

 
Country   Currency   Alpha code   Num code   Spot
United StatesUS DOLLARUSD8401,1090
JapanYENJPY392113,85
BulgariaBULGARIAN LEVBGN9751,9558
Czech RepublicCZECH KORUNACZK20327,114
DenmarkDANISH KRONEDKK2087,4376
United KingdomPOUND STERLINGGBP8260,82550
HungaryFORINTHUF348316,95
PolandZLOTYPLN9854,4261
RomaniaROMANIAN LEURON9464,5253
SwedenSWEDISH KRONASEK7529,4311
SwitzerlandSWISS FRANCCHF7561,0854
NorwayNORWEGIAN KRONENOK5789,3065
CroatiaCROATIAN KUNAHRK1917,5273
Russian FederationRUSSIAN RUBLERUB64371,0452
TurkeyTURKISH LIRATRY9493,2157
AustraliaAUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0361,4911
BrazilBRAZILIAN REALBRL9863,6216
CanadaCANADIAN DOLLARCAD1241,4407
ChinaYUAN RENMINBICNY1567,3680
Hong KongHONG KONG DOLLARHKD3448,6041
IndonesiaRUPIAHIDR36014577,25
IsraelNEW ISRAELI SHEQELILS3764,2793
IndiaINDIAN RUPEEINR35674,9693
Korea, Republic ofWONKRW4101283,15
MexicoMEXICAN PESOMXN48420,7331
MalaysiaMALAYSIAN RINGGITMYR4584,4594
New ZealandNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD5541,5565
PhilippinesPHILIPPINE PESOPHP60852,106
SingaporeSINGAPORE DOLLARSGD7021,4951
ThailandBAHTTHB76439,028
South AfricaRANDZAR71016,6016
  • The exchange rates are published generally at 2:30 pm every TARGET working day. Since the introduction of the Euro in Slovenia, the hour of the validity is not stated.
  • Exchange rates represent former middle exchange rates Bank of Slovenia.
  • As of 2 January 2009 the exchange rates of Indian rupee is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates - ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Slovak koruna is crossed of the list.
  • Icelandic krona - Latest rate 1 EUR = 290.00 ISK (3 Dec 2008). New exchange rates are published on monthly foreign exchange rate list.
  • As of 3 January 2011 the exchange rates of New Israeli Shekel is published on Bank of Slovenia exchange rates – ECB reference rates and the exchange rate of Estonian kroon is crossed of the list.
  • Latvia joined the euro area on 1 January 2014. On that date the euro replaced the lats (LVL) at the fixed exchange rate of €1= LVL 0.702804.
  • Litva joined the euro area on 1 January 2015. On that date the euro replaced the Lithuanian litas (LTL) at the fixed exchange rate of €1= LTL 3.45280.
  • The daily exchange rate list was updated intra-day on 26th of May, 2015. The exchange rate for British pound was changed (due to the correction of the exchange rate published on the ECB's website). The old exchange rate was 0,71380, the corrected one is 0,71000 EUR.
  • The daily exchange rate list was updated intra-day on 4th of November, 2015. The exchange rate for Mexican peso was changed (due to the correction of the exchange rate published on the ECB's website). The old exchange rate was 18,1848, the corrected one is 18,0939 EUR. 

Source: European Central Bank

 

 

Bank of Slovenia
Slovenska 35
1505 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Phone: +386 1 471 90 00
Fax: +386 1 251 55 16
Site map
Contact
New
Links
Supervisory disclosure
 
Single Euro Payments Area
Disclaimer and Copyright | Privacy protection